About Us


Faculty


 

Chair    

NameSheng-Nan Yang (Professor)

Emailed107078@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

 
     
     
     
 

Block Course Coordinator 

 

 

NameLi-Fen Liu ( Associate Professor ) 

Emailliulf@isu.edu.tw 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 1 

Basic Science and Homeostasis

  

NameChao-Sung Chang (Professor) 

Emailccschang@gmail.com 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 2 

Hematology and Neoplasia 

Dept.Hematology & Oncology 

  

NameJiun-Nong Lin (Assistant Professor) 

Emailed103623@edah.org.tw 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 3 

Microbiology, Infection and Immunology

Dept.Trauma & Emergency Center

  

NameKwan-Li Hsu (Associate Professor) 

Emailed103914@edah.org.tw 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 4 

Cardiovascular System

Dept.Cardiology

  

NameCheng-Yu Yen (Assistant Professor) 

Emailed100445@edah.org.tw 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 6 

Musculoskeletal System

Dept.Orthopedics

  

NameKang Lu (Associate Professor) 

Emailkanglu.1002@gmail.com 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 7 

Nervous System

Dept.Neurosurgery

  

NameShih-Yuan Hung (Associate Professor)  

Emailed100367@edah.org.tw 

Achievement Bank 

CourseBlock 8 

Renal and Urology System

Dept.Nephrology

  

NameYung-Chuan Lu (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100369@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 9

Endocrinology and Metabolism

Dept.Endocrinology and Metabolism

NameGin-Ho Lo (Professor)

Emailed104676@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 10

Digestive System and Nutrition

Dept.Gastroenterology & Hepatology

NameYung-Chieh Yen (Associate Professor)

Emailed103750@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 12

Behavior Science and Psychiatry

Dept.Psychiatry

NamePing-Heng Tan (Professor)

Emailed100577@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 13

Special Sense Organ

Dept.Anesthesiology

NameFu-Chen Kuo (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100418@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 15:

Reproductive Medicine

Dept.Obstetrics & Gynecology

NameSheng-Nan Yang (Professor)

Emailed107078@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseBlock 16

Development and Pediatrics

Dept.Pediatrics

NameCheng-Lung Liang (Associate Professor)

Emailed100183@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseOSCE

Dept.Neurosurgery

NameCho-Chun Hsun (Associate Professor)

Emailed105983@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CoursePhysical Examination

Dept.Emergency

NameChao-Tien Hsu (Professor)

Emailed103797@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CoursePathology

Dept.Anatomical Pathology

 

Basic Medicine

 

NameMing-Chia Chou (Associate Professor)

Emailmjjou@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Anatomyembryology

NamePo-MEI  LIN (Associate Professor)

Emailpaimei@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Anatomy and physiology

Clinical Pharmacology

Surgery

NameYUN-RU CHEN ( Associate Professor )

Emailyjchen0326@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Molecular biologycancer pharmacology

s

NamePing-chia Li (Associate Professor)

Emailpingchia@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course

PhysiologyOccupational Therapy for Cardiopulmonary DiseaseBasic MedicinePhysiology for Respiratory System

NameLi-chin Chen (Associate Professor)

Emaillcchen@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course

BiotechnologyCell Biology Molecular biology
Biochemistry
PharmacologyTraditional Chinese Medicated DietRegulation of Gene Expression

NameChih-feng Kuo (Associate Professor)

Emailkuo@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course
ImmunologyMicrobial InfectionProtein Purification and Analysis of Biochemistry

NameChih-Kai Liao (Assistant Professor)

Emailckliao1207@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank 

Course

Anatomyhistologyembryology

NameShu-chi Wang (Assistant Professor)

Emailwansuchi@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course

PhysiologyBiologyNephrologyEndocrinologyMicroelement

 

NameHsiu-ching Chiu  (Assistant Professor)

Emailhsiuchingchiu@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course

Pediatric Physical TherapyChildren Development Learning Aid for Autistic Children

NameYi-Chun Chien (Assistant Professor)

Emailchiency@isu.edu.tw

Achievement Bank

 

Course

ExcitotoxicityMolecular Imaging

Gross Anatomy

Radiobiology diagnostic radiology

 

 

Clinical Medicine

 

NameYuan-Kun Tu (Professor)

Emailed100130@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Orthopedics

NameTsan-Jung Yu (Professor)

Emailed100622@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Urology

Name Hsi-Hsun Lin (Professor)

Emailed100233@yahoo.com.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Infectious Disease

NamePo-Chao Liliang (Associate Professor)

Emailed100172@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Neurosurgery

NameChia-Hsiang Lin (Associate Professor)

Emailed102161@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Urology

NameMing-Shian Tsai (Associate Professor)

Emailed105033@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

General Surgery

NameMei-Chu Yenjean (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100977@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Occupational Medicine

NameYaw-Sen Chen (Assistant Professor)

Emailed102489@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

General Surgery

NameChao-Ping Wang (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100232@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Cardiology

NameChao-Ming Hung (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100647@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

General Surgery

Name Yung-Chuan Lu (Assistant Professor)

Emailed100369@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Division of Cardiology

Name Yao-Chun Hsu (Assistant Professor)

Emailed105453@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Name JING-CYUAN WU (Assistant Professor)

Emailed105614@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Dept.

Anesthesiology

Name Jiun-Nong Lin (Assistant Professor)

Emailed103623@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Infectious Disease

NameYu-Feng Wei (Instructor)

Emailed102746@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Chest Medicine

NameThung-Lip Lee (Instructor)

Emailed102601@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Cardiology

NameHao-Kuang Wang (Instructor)

Emailed101393@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Neurosurgery

NameYu-Tsun Su (Instructor)

Emailed100616@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Pediatrics

NameChih-Wen Lin (Instructor)

Emailed101968@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

NameShih-Pin Hsu (Instructor)

Emailed100254@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Neurology

NameDaw-Shyong Perng (Instructor)

Emailed100225@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

Course

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Name Chin-Hsien Wu (Instructor)

Emailed103116@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseOrthopedics

NameSING-JYUN JHONG  (Instructor)

Emailed102749@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseInfectious Disease

NameChing-Hou Ma (Instructor)

Emailed100771@edah.org.tw

Achievement Bank

CourseOrthopedics